2007 MINNESOTA ELITE CAMP ALL-STARS

 

 

 

logo

7-25-07

1 on 1 champion: Abby Busch

3 Point Champion: Kelsey Jacobson - Moorhead

2007 Minnesota Elite Camp All Star Roster


Court 1: Maroon
2          Jessie Althoff                Becker                                                 6-1                   2009
13         Emily Becken                Centennial                                             5-8                   2008
24         Aaryn Booker               DeLaSalle                                             5-10                  2008
28         Maggie Bryant              Sartell-St. Stephen                                 6-0                   2008
35         Casey Christian             Prior Lake                                            5-9                   2008
67         Alise Holst                     Plainview-Elgin-Millville             5-9                   2008
89         Anna Kovalchuk           DeLaSalle                                             6-2                   2008
116       Cassie Rochel               Lakeville North                                     6-3                   2010
122       Jordyn Sears                 St. Cloud Tech                                      5-7                   2008
140       Megan Waytashek        Centennial                                             6-1                   2010

Gold:
29         Abby Busch                  GFW                                                    5-10                  2009
65         Annessa Hicks              St. Paul Humboldt                                 5-1                   2010
76         Kelsey Jacobson           Moorhead                                             5-10                  2008
90         Courtney Kranz             Visitation                                              6-3                   2008
95         Gina Lange                   Forest Lake                                          6-0                   2009
125       Nicole Smart                 Ada-Borup                                            5-8                   2009
126       Tyisha Smith                 Minneapolis South                                 5-3                   2010
129       Shelly Stemper              Becker                                                 6-0                   2008
132       Kiara Strickland            Minneapolis Roosevelt                           6-0                   2008
152       Brittany Dorsey             St. Paul Central                                     5-10                  2008

Court 2: Maroon
10         Jodi Batzel                    Dover-Eyota                                         6-0                   2010
22         Kayla Blom                   Centennial                                             5-6                   2008
23         Gabby Boever               Worthington                                          5-9                   2010
25         Kendra Bornhoft           RTR                                                     6-1                   2008
27         Laura Bruce                 Champlin Park                                      5-10                  2009
*46       Amber Dvorak              Hinckley-Finlayson                                6-6                   2009
56         Erin Foley                     St. Cloud Tech                                      5-6                   2008
61         Andrea Hagberg           St. Cloud Apollo                                    5-9                   2008
85         Alyssa Kerkhoff            NRHEG                                               5-6                   2011
103       Samantha Mehr             Eastview                                               5-8                   2009
120       Bridget Schuneman       Centennial                                             6-0                   2009

Gold:
9          Amanda Barton             Waterville-Elysian-Morristown               6-2                   2010
39         Aubrey Davis                Bloomington Kennedy                            5-6                   2011
42         Tanya Dickey               White Bear Lake                                   5-6                   2008
43         Colleen Doerr               LeSueur-Henderson                              5-7                   2008
*50       Laura Erickson              Winona Cotter                                       5-8                   2008
62         Caroline Haik                Totino-Grace                                         5-8                   2008
63         Taquoia Hammick         Minneapolis South                                 6-2                   2008
100       Alyssa Marschner         Robbinsdale Armstrong                          5-10                  2010
121       Veronica Scott              Totino-Grace                                         5-10                  2008
123       Lulu Seelye                   Deer River                                            5-4                   2008
*135     Jengeih Tamba              Park Center                                          5-11                  2008
154       Sadiqah Jihad                Minneapolis South                                 5-4                   2011

* Unable to participate

 

logo

Copyright 2007, gPrep, All Rights Reserved

RETURN TO ON THE COURT

RETURN HOME